You are here

Contact Us

Mailing Address:
Student Financial Services
P.O. Box 400204
University of Virginia
Charlottesville, VA 22904-4204

Street Address:
1001 North Emmet Street (across from the Barracks Road Shopping Center)

(434) 982-6000
(866) 391-0063

(434) 924-7636


Staff Directory

Steve Kimata Assistant VP, Student Financial Services
Sarah Doran Chief of Staff and Director of School and Departmental Relations
Edrina Allen Executive Assistant and Office Manager
Financial Aid    
Scott Miller Director, Financial Aid
Sharlene Sajonas Associate Director, Athletic Grant-in-Aid
Sabrina Whitcomb Associate Director, Financial Aid
Robert Barrett Assistant Director, Financial Aid
Debbie Davis Assistant Director, Graduate Aid
John Martin Assistant Director, Financial Aid
Almanita Graves Assistant Director, Financial Aid
Alaric Hammell Assistant Director, Financial Aid
Oshae Berry Undergraduate Financial Aid Administrator
Seth Engel Undergraduate Financial Aid Administrator
Stephanie Poindexter Undergraduate Financial Aid Administrator
Matthew Ford Undergraduate Financial Aid Administrator
Melvin Miller Associate Director, Financial Aid
Danielle Brown Scholarships Coordinator
Iris Roberts Manager, Loan Programs
Jessica Marvin Loan Coordinator
Jeanie Sampson-Giles Loan Coordinator
Student Accounting    
Lisa Shuler Assistant Director, Student Accounts and Cashiering
Isaiah Behnke Manager, Student Accounts
Naomi Crawford Supervisor, Military Billing and Contracts
Candie Flippen Student Accounts Analyst
Joyce Walton Student Accounts Specialist
Trudy Taylor Manager, Collections
Diane Hunt Senior Accounts Receivable Specialist
Telisa Alston Accounts Receivable Specialist
Lucy Wrenn Accounts Receivable Specialist
Dan Ralston Supervisor, Cashiering Operations
Ashley Rogers Reconciliation Accountant
Heather Eppard Accounting Cashier
Communications & Customer Service
Chris Doran Director, Communications
Marissa Waddell Social Media & Communications Specialist
Jenn Bari Supervisor, Contact Center
Chris Brazelton Customer Service Representative Tier 1
Mary Fields Customer Service Representative Tier 1
Travis Spence Customer Service Representative Tier 1
    Customer Service Representative Tier 1
Caitlin Payne Customer Service Representative Tier 1
Irene Paschall Customer Service Representative Tier 1
Dot Rosenblatt Customer Service Representative Tier 2
JT Peifer Customer Service Representative Tier 2
Ja'net LaPointe Imaging Specialist
Wendy West Manager, Information Technology Support
Johann Reinicke Development Supervisor
Marsha Gibson Programmer Analyst
Lloyd Dollins Systems Analyst
Stacey Parmenter Computer Technician